Concerts

Jan
19 - 26
CONCERTS IN ZAMBIA
19 - 26 January
LUSAKA, ZAMBIA
More information
Feb
17
PIANO MASTERCLASS
17 February 10:30 AM
STIRLING HIGH SCHOOL, EAST LONDON, SA
More information
Feb
17
RECITAL INVITATION TO DANCE
17 February 7:00 PM
EAST LONDON, SOUTH AFRICA
More information
Feb
19
RECITAL INVITATION TO DANCE
19 February 3:00 PM
PRETORIA, SOUTH AFRICA
More information
Feb
23
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
23 February 7:00 PM
PRETORIA, SOUTH AFRICA
More information
Feb
25
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
25 February 7:00 PM
ALLIANCE FRANCAISE de LUSAKA, ZAMBIA
More information
Feb
27
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
27 February 6:30 PM
LUSAKA, ZAMBIA
More information
Mar
7
GREAT MUSIC AWARD CEREMONY
7 March 7:00 PM
LATVIAN NATIONAL OPERA, RĪGA, LATVIA
More information
Mar
10
RECITAL WITH TENOR JĀNIS KURŠEVS
10 March 6:00 PM
AIZKRAUKLE
More information
Mar
18
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
18 March 12:00 PM
KRUSTPILS
More information
Mar
18
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
18 March 7:00 PM
SIGULDA, LATVIA
More information
Mar
23
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK GUNA ŠNĒ (CELLO), ELĪNA ELNDZELE (PERCUSSION)
23 March 2:00 PM
DAUGAVPILS HOUSE OF CULTURE
More information
Mar
25
CONCERT WITH ORCHESTER
25 March 4:00 PM
SMALL GUILD, RIGA
More information
Mar
28
LE TRIO CONCERT WITH EGILS UPATNIEKS (OBOE) AND JĀNIS SEMJONOVS (BASSOON)
28 March 7:00 PM
VALMIERA, LATVIA
More information
Apr
3
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
3 April 7:00 PM
LIEPĀJA, GREAT AMBER
More information
Apr
8
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
8 April 12:00 PM
VALMIERA
More information
Apr
8
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
8 April 4:00 PM
SIGULDA
More information
Apr
9
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
9 April 1:00 PM
ALŪKSNE
More information
Apr
10
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
10 April 6:00 PM
RĪGA, LATVIJAS RADIO
More information
Apr
11
LE TRIO CONCERT WITH EGILS UPATNIEKS (OBOE) AND JĀNIS SEMJONOVS (BASSOON)
11 April 7:00 PM
ĶEKAVA, LATVIA
More information
Apr
14
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
14 April
LONDON, ENGLAND
Apr
15
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
15 April
LONDON, ENGLAND
Apr
21
CONCERT WITH SOPRANO EVIJA MARTINSONE
21 April 7:00 PM
VENTSPILS, LATVIA
More information
Apr
22
LE TRIO CONCERT WITH EGILS UPATNIEKS (OBOE) AND JĀNIS SEMJONOVS (BASSOON)
22 April 5:00 PM
PĻAVIŅAS, LATVIA
More information
Apr
23
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
23 April 12:00 PM
BAUSKA
More information
Apr
25
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT DIANA OZOLIŅA (CELLO), GUNA PAULA (FLUTE), MĀRTIŅŠ CIRCENIS (CLARINET), IVO KRŪSKOPS (PERCUSSION)
25 April 5:00 PM
ALOJA HOUSE OF CLUTURE
More information
Apr
27
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT DIANA OZOLIŅA (CELLO), GUNA PAULA (FLUTE), MĀRTIŅŠ CIRCENIS (CLARINET), IVO KRŪSKOPS (PERCUSSION)
27 April 6:00 PM
BABĪTE MUSIC SCHOOL
More information
Apr
28
CONCERT WITH Foundation “Come along!”
28 April 7:00 PM
GREAT AMBER, LIEPĀJA
More information
Apr
29
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT DIANA OZOLIŅA (CELLO), GUNA PAULA (FLUTE), MĀRTIŅŠ CIRCENIS (CLARINET), IVO KRŪSKOPS (PERCUSSION)
29 April 3:00 PM
LATVIAN NATIONAL OPERA
More information
May
4
WITH CHOIR AVE SOL, ANDRIS VEISMANIS (CONDUCTOR)
4 May 2:00 PM
RIGA, NATIONAL LIBRARY OF LATVIA ZIEDONIS HALL
More information
May
4
WITH CHOIR AVE SOL, CONDUCTOR ANDRIS VEISMANIS
4 May 5:00 PM
RIGA, NATIONAL LIBRARY OF LATVIA ZIEDONIS HALL
More information
May
8
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
8 May 6:00 PM
RADIO HOUSE, RĪGA, LATVIA
More information
May
11
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT WITH GEORGS SARKISJANS (VIOLIN), IEVA UPATNIECE (ČELLS), MĀRTIŅŠ CIRCENIS (CLARINET), JĀNIS PORIETIS (TRUMPET), JĀNIS SEMJONOVS (BASSOON)
11 May 7:00 PM
GREAT GUILD, RĪGA
More information
May
15
CONCERT WITH GUNTIS KUZMA (CLARINET)
15 May 6:00 PM
SALDUS MUSIC SCHOOL
More information
May
17
CONCERT WITH GUNTIS KUZMA (CLARINET)
17 May 6:00 PM
TUKUMS MUSIC SCHOOL
More information
May
19
CONCERT WITH GUNTIS KUZMA (CLARINET)
19 May 7:00 PM
VENTSPILS, PĀRVENTAS BIBLIOTĒKA
More information
May
20
CONCERT WITH GUNTIS KUZMA (CLARINET)
20 May 4:00 PM
RĪGA, NATIONAL LIBRARY OF LATVIA
More information
May
27
CONCERT WITH FOUNDATIONA COME ALONG
27 May 7:00 PM
ZIRGU PASTS, RĪGA
More information
May
28
CHAMBERMUSIC CONCERT
28 May 7:00 PM
JAUNAUCE CASTLE, LATVIA
More information
May
29
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
29 May 5:00 PM
SIGULDA, LATVIA
More information
Jun
10
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
10 June 7:00 PM
LUSAKA, ZAMBIA
More information
Jun
11
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
11 June 2:00 PM
LUSAKA, ZAMBIA
More information
Jun
12 - 12
PIANO MASTERCLASSES
12 - 12 June
LUSAKA, LICS, ZAMBIA
More information
Jul
13
chamber music concert Salut à la France with Andrej Žust (horn), Aleksandre Baty (trumpet), Fabrice Millischer (trombone), Gustavo Núñez (basson), Anete Toča (flute), Egils Upatnieks (oboe), Guntis Kuzma(clarinet)
13 July 8:00 PM
LIEPĀJA, THE GREAT AMBER
More information
Jul
15
ALL BEETHOVEN CELLO SONATAS WITH JANIS LAURS (CELLO)
15 July 3:00 PM
ĒRMANU MANOR, LATVIA
More information
Jul
21 - 27
MASTERCLASSES
21 - 27 July
JAVEA, SPAIN
More information
Jul
25
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT WITH VICENS PRATS (FLUTE), DAVID TOMAS REALP (BASSOON), AMADEO SALVATO (PIANO)
25 July 10:30 PM
JAVEA, SPAIN
More information
Jul - Aug
29 - 4
PIANO MASTERCLASSES
29 July - 4 August
MADONA, LATVIA
More information
Jul
30
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT WITH GUNTIS KUZMA (CLARINET)
30 July 7:00 PM
MADONA, LATVIA
More information
Aug
11 - 12
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
11 - 12 August
FESTIVAL SANSUSĪ
More information
Aug
13
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT WITH INGA ŠĻUBOVSKA-KANCĒVIČA (SOPRANO), RIHARDS MAČANOVSKIS (BASS)
13 August 7:00 PM
MAZMEŽOTNES CASTLE
More information
Aug
20
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
20 August 3:00 PM
RĪGA, VĒRMANES DĀRZS
More information
Aug
25
CONCERT WITH INGA ŠĻUBOVSKA-KANCĒVIČA (SOPRANO)
25 August 2:00 PM
STRENČI
Aug
26
LES SIX WITH DITA KRENBERGA (FLUTE), EGILS UPATNIEKS (OBOE), MARTINS CIRCENIS (CLARINET), JANIS SEMJONOVS (BASSOON)
26 August 7:00 PM
BALVI, LATVIA
More information
Sep
8
RECITAL WITH TENOR JĀNIS KURŠEVS
8 September 7:00 PM
CARNIKAVA
More information
Sep
9 - 9
CONCERT WITH ANETE TOČA (FLUTE), INTS DĀLDERIS (CLARINET), TATJANA OSTROVSKA (VIOLIN)
9 - 9 September
P. JURJĀNA MUSIC SCHOOL, RIGA
More information
Sep
10
RECITAL WITH TENOR JĀNIS KURŠEVS
10 September 5:00 PM
LIMBAŽI, LATVIA
More information
Sep
17
RECITAL INVITATION TO THE DANCE
17 September 6:00 PM
JOHANNESBURG, SOUTH AFRICA, Sundown at Northwards
More information
Sep
29
RECITAL INVITATION TO THE DANCE
29 September 1:00 PM
THEATRE ON THE SQUARE, JOHANNESBURG, SOUTH AFRICA
More information
Oct
3
RECITAL INVITATION TO DANCE
3 October 7:00 PM
DURBAN, SOUTH AFRICA
More information
Oct
3
RECITAL IVITATION TO THE DANCE
3 October 7:30 PM
DURBAN, SOUTH AFRICA
More information
Oct
12
CONCERT WITH FOUNDATIONA COME ALONG
12 October 7:00 PM
TALSI MUSIC SCHOOL, LATVIA
More information
Oct
14
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT WITH MARLĒNA KEINE (SOPRANO), MIHAILS ČULPAJEVS (TENOR)
14 October 3:00 PM
LATVIAN NATIONAL OPERA, THE DRESS CIRCLE HALL, LATVIA
More information
Oct
15
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
15 October 4:00 PM
LIEPĀJA, CONCERT HALL GREAT AMBER, LATVIA
More information
Oct
18
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT WITH IEVA PARŠA (MEZZOSOPRANO), GUNA ŠNĒ (CELLO), EGĪLS ŠĒFERS (CLARINET)
18 October 7:00 PM
SMALL GUILD, RĪGA, LATVIA
More information
Oct
25
CONCERT WITH EVIJA MARTINSONE (SOPRANO)
25 October 6:00 PM
LIMBAŽI, LATVIA
More information
Nov
4
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
4 November 5:00 PM
OLERU MANOR, LATVIA
More information
Nov
9
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT WITH GEORGS SARKISJANS (VIOLINE), OSKARS SILIŅŠ (VIOLINE), SANTA VIŽINE (VIOLA), IEVA UPATNIECE (CELLO), MĀRTIŅŠ CIRCENIS (CLARINET)
9 November 7:00 PM
RĪGA, GREAT GUILD
More information
Nov
11
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT WITH MARLĒNA KEINE (SOPRANO)
11 November 4:00 PM
STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN
More information
Nov
13
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK WITH KRISTAPS PĒTERSONS (DOUBLE BASS), MONSTA (SCRETCH)
13 November 6:00 PM
RADIO HOUSE, RĪGA, LATVIA
More information
Nov
14
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
14 November 7:00 PM
VENTSPILS, LATVIA
More information
Nov
23
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK AND MARLĒNA KEINE (SOPRANO)
23 November 10:00 AM
RIGA CONGRESS HALL, LATVIA
More information
Nov
23
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK AND MARLĒNA KEINE (SOPRANO)
23 November 12:00 PM
RIGA CONGRESS HALL, LATVIA
More information
Nov
23
TRIO ARTI-SHOCK UN MARLĒNA KEINE (SOPRANO)
23 November 2:00 PM
CONGRESS HALL, RĪGA
More information
Dec
5
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
5 December 7:00 PM
LATVIAN SOCIETY HOUSE, GOLD HALL
More information
Dec
10
CONCERT
10 December 4:00 PM
SMALL GUILD, RIGA
Dec
11
CONCERT WITH MATĪSS ČUDARS (GUITAR), TOMS RUDZINSKIS (SAXOPHONE), AGATE OZOLIŅA (CELLO), VARIS PIŅĶIS (MODERATOR), LATVIJAS RADIO KORA GRUPA
11 December 8:00 PM
K.K.FON STRICKA VILLA
More information
Dec
12
CONCERT WITH MATĪSS ČUDARS (GUITAR), TOMS RUDZINSKIS (SAXOPHONE), AGATE OZOLIŅA (CELLO), VARIS PIŅĶIS (MODERATOR), LATVIJAS RADIO KORA GRUPA
12 December 8:00 PM
K.K.FON STRICKA VILLA
More information
Dec
15
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT WITH MARLĒNA KEINE (SOPRANO), KRISTĪNE BALANAS (VIOLINE)
15 December 7:00 PM
VALMIERA, LATVIA
More information
Dec
21
RECITAL WITH TENOR JĀNIS KURŠEVS
21 December 7:00 PM
TALSI, LATVIA
More information
Dec
23
CONCERT WITH EVIJA MARTINSONE (SOPRANO)
23 December 6:00 PM
LIEPĀJA, PROMENĀDE HOTEL, LATVIA
More information
Dec
26
CONCERT WITH INGA ŠĻUBOVSKA - KANCĒVIČA (SOPRANO), DITA KRENBERGA (FLUTE), ĒRIKS KIRŠFELDS (CELLO)
26 December 4:00 PM
LATVIAN NATIONAL LIBARY
Dec
27
TRIO ART-I-SHOCK
27 December 7:00 PM
CONCERT HALL SPĪĶERI, RĪGA, LATVIA
More information
Dec
28
CONCERT WITH EVIJA MARTINSONE (SOPRANO)
28 December 7:00 PM
JAUNOLAINE, LATVIA